State Team Selections

2022 Australian Youth Water Polo Championships – Brisbane

Held between Thursday 14th April to Monday 18th April

Congratulations to out teams who made the selection

14&U Boys Team

COACH: Catherine O’Sullivan

TEAM MANAGER: Alison Walsh

 

  1. Miles Fotheringham (G)
  2. Charles Smart
  3. Nick Ricciuto
  4. Nathan Bishop
  5. Archie Braithwaite
  6. Henry LeRay
  7. Emerson Cooper
  8. Noah Fillmore
  9. Thomas Lindsay
  10. Beau Walsh
  11. Hudson Pentland
  12. Antony Barresi
  13. Lewis Pinyon
  14. Bayden Wells (ACT)

16&U BoysTeam

COACH: Shaun Baker

TEAM MANAGER: Matthew Martin

 

  1. Yibin Khuu (G)
  2. Charlie Morkunas
  3. Jake Martin
  4. William Disney
  5. Jack Lawson
  6. Oliver Maddern
  7. Michael Lazarevich
  8. Nicky Lockie
  9. Samuel Ciccocioppo
  10. Benjamin Baker
  11. Drew Stevens
  12. Charlie Roberts
  13. Julian Hyde-Kelly
  14. Donovan Fahey

18&U Boys Team

COACH: Dusan Damjanovic

TEAM MANAGER:  Tim Slaven / Tammy Taylor

 

  1. Gus Roberts (GK) TAS
  2. Hugo Ellery
  3. Harrison Haynes
  4. Charles Atkins
  5. Connor Norregaard (WA)
  6. Jack Slaven
  7. Mitchell Cox (TAS)
  8. Ben Taylor
  9. Jack Hills (WA)
  10. Declan Hillman
  11. Mitchell Barnett (TAS)
  12. Thomas Mestrov (GK)

14&U Girls Team

COACH: Charlotte Dirk

TEAM MANAGER: Kymberley Warren

 

  1. Alexia Cordera (G)
  2. Isla Fahey
  3. Isabella Howie
  4. Emerson Warren
  5. Zara Gilbert
  6. Evie Watton (QLD)
  7. Olivia Reynolds
  8. Lilli Morkunas
  9. Lucia Ciccocioppo
  10. Morgan Hillman
  11. Abigail Cooper (QLD)
  12. Zoe Cooper (QLD)
  13. Olivia Martin

16&U Girls Team

COACH: Sarah Fleming

TEAM MANAGER: Sarah Bradley

 

  1. Scarlett Poor (GK) (WA)
  2. Sophie Dansie
  3. Layla De Pasquale
  4. Emily Laing
  5. Annabel McNally
  6. Chelsea Frost
  7. Mabel Farrell
  8. Ella Broadbent
  9. Chloe Wright
  10. Milly Bradley
  11. Kasundi Stone
  12. Claudia Pearce

18&U Girls Team

COACH: Anthony Martin

TEAM MANAGER: Dean Wright (TAS)

 

  1. Amelie Cox (GK) (TAS)
  2. Amelia Pothecary (QLD)
  3. Elma Brica (TAS)
  4. Eliza Plouffe
  5. Samantha Rickwood (TAS)
  6. Tayla Dawkins
  7. Jasmine Crosby
  8. Imogen Cavill
  9. Sophia Sweet (QLD)
  10. Phoebe Dobson (QLD)
  11. Olivia Scamoni
  12. Anne Poynter (TAS)